English (Translation (General))
daily operations [correct]
CONT: Daily Operations. The contractor shall operate building systems and equipment and coordinate day-to-day operational activities with the tenants as required.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
opérations quotidiennes [correct, feminine noun]; activités quotidiennes [correct, feminine noun]; opérations journalières [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]; fonctionnement quotidien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Opérations quotidiennes. L'entrepreneur devra exploiter les systèmes et l'équipement des immeubles et coordonner les activités opérationnelles journalières avec les locataires selon les besoins.