English (Investment)
home run
DEF: Operation that produces a substantial profit in a short period of time.
OBS: home run: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
opération rapide [feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui concède de grands bénéfices dans une courte période.
OBS: opération rapide : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
operación redonda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación que en un corto periodo de tiempo proporciona un gran beneficio.
OBS: operación redonda: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.