English (Government Accounting)
intergovernmental unit transaction [correct]; intragovernmental transaction [correct, United States]
CONT: Intragovernmental transactions are transactions between funds of the same reporting entity.
French (Comptabilité publique)
opération réciproque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération conclue entre deux services d'une même Administration publique, et qui fait l'objet d'une élimination lors de l'établissement des états financiers consolidés de cette Administration.