English (Sales (Marketing))
intercompany transaction [correct]; intercorporate transaction [correct]
DEF: Economic exchanges of goods or services between related or affiliated companies.
French (Vente)
opération intersociétés [correct, feminine noun]; opération réciproque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération conclue entre deux sociétés affiliées ou apparentées.