English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
operation reliability test [correct, standardized]; experimental operation [correct, standardized]
OBS: operation reliability test; experimental operation: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
exploitation expérimentale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: exploitation expérimentale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.