English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
experimental operation [correct, standardized]; operation reliability test [correct, standardized]
OBS: experimental operation; operation reliability test: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
exploitation expérimentale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: exploitation expérimentale :terme normalisé par l'ISO.