English (Stock Exchange; Financial and Budgetary Management)
contango dealings [plural]; carry-over operations [plural]
French (Bourse; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
opérations de report [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: (Van Hoff, Terminologie économique, p . 104)
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
operaciones de reporte [feminine noun, plural]