English (Loans)
work-out plan [correct]
DEF: An attempt by a mortgagee to assist a mortgagor in default to workout a payment plan rather than proceed directly with a foreclosure.
OBS: Some possible work-out plans could include extending the loan term, accruing interest, or reducing the interest rate.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
opération de sauvetage [feminine noun]