English (General Vocabulary)
threshold [correct]; threshold condition [correct]; threshold operation [correct]
DEF: The condition (number of arguments) that is necessary for a result to be "true".
OBS: Compare to "threshold function".
French (Vocabulaire général)
opération seuil [correct, feminine noun]; état seuil [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
operación de umbral [correct, feminine noun]