English (Information Processing (Informatics))
SYSOUT [correct]; sysout [correct]; system output stream
DEF: In JCL [Job Control Language], a keyword used in data definition statements to signify that a data set is to be written on a system output unit.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
SYSOUT [correct, see observation]; sysout [correct, see observation]; opération de sortie [feminine noun]
OBS: Sorties système.
OBS: SYSOUT; sysout : à l'Internet, on retrouve le terme au masculin et au féminin.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
operación de salida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indicador usado en los enunciados de definición de datos para significar que un conjunto de datos debe ser escrito en una unidad de salida del sistema.