English (Air Transport)
synchronous operation [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Operation in which the time interval between code units is a constant.
OBS: synchronous operation: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
opération synchrone [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Opération au cours de laquelle l'intervalle de temps entre les éléments de code est constant.
OBS: opération synchrone : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
funcionamiento sincrónico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Funcionamiento en el que el intervalo de tiempo entre unidades de clave es una constante.
OBS: funcionamiento sincrónico: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).