English (Management Operations (General))
process-type program [correct]
CONT: Because much of the government work is concerned with serving the public, and because much of it involves a great deal of repetitive continuing work, process-type programs are well represented.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
opération de traitement [feminine noun]
CONT: Comme beaucoup d'activités gouvernementales visent à assurer un service à la population et comportent souvent une grande part de travail répétitif, les opérations de traitement sont bien représentées.