English (Emergency Management)
transfer operation [correct]
CONT: ... at a disaster site ... the transfer operation ... involves the staging and transfer of remains, personal effects, and loose items that have been recovered from the disaster site to the victim identification center.
French (Gestion des urgences)
opération de transfert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les opérations de transfert des cadavres [...] L’exhumation de milliers de cadavres [...] et leur transport en des lieux isolés est une opération [d']envergure [...]