English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
treasury transaction [correct]
CONT: Every morning the RG-GL [Receiver General-General Ledger] will receive the control data for treasury transactions processed the previous night by the Treasury Systems.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
opération de trésorerie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les matins, le GLG-RG [Grand livre général du receveur général] reçoit les données de contrôle des opérations de trésorerie traitées la veille par les systèmes de trésorerie.