English (Foreign Trade)
triangular transaction [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
opération triangulaire [feminine noun]; transaction triangulaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
operación triangular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compra en el extranjero realizada por residentes, no para su importación, sino para su reventa en un tercer país.