English (Air Safety)
emergency operations [correct, plural]
CONT: Ground vehicle activities that occur on movement areas outside of the aprons include the following: a) Emergency operations - Rescue and fire fighting equipment, which may be required at any point on the aerodrome or runway approach areas, including foam spreaders.
OBS: emergency operations: term usually used in the plural.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
opérations d'urgence [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les activités de véhicules sur les aires de mouvement en dehors des aires de trafic comprennent : a) Les opérations d'urgence - L'équipement de sauvetage et de lutte contre l'incendie qui peut être nécessaire en un point quelconque de l'aérodrome ou aux abords des pistes, y compris les épandeurs de mousse.
OBS: opérations d'urgence : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
operaciones de emergencia [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: El entrenamiento en vuelo debe consistir de al menos veinte (20) horas de instrucción en [...] operaciones de emergencia, incluyendo simulación de averías del equipo y avión, procedimientos de extravío e idas de largo de emergencia.
OBS: operaciones de emergencia: término utilizado generalmente en plural.