English (Conservative Dentistry)
conservative dentistry [correct, Great Britain, standardized]
DEF: A branch of dentistry concerned with the treatment and restoration of individual teeth.
OBS: conservative dentistry: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
dentisterie conservatrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Branche de la médecine bucco-dentaire concernant le traitement et la restauration de la dent.
OBS: dentisterie conservatrice : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Odontología conservadora)
odontología conservativa [correct, feminine noun]; operatoria dental [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la odontología que se refiere al tratamiento y restauración de los dientes individuales.