English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
driver's cab [correct]; driver cab [correct]
DEF: Compartment of a cab-chassis which accommodates the driving crew; equipped with comfort and safety features.
OBS: Applies only when the cab is separate from the rest of the vehicle.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cabine de conduite [correct, feminine noun]; cab. [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule à ossature métallique rigide abritant le poste de conduite d'un véhicule motorisé tout en assurant le confort et la sécurité du personnel de conduite.
OBS: La cabine est dite cabine fixe lorsqu'elle est fixée à demeure sur le véhicule.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
cabina del conductor [correct, feminine noun]; cabina de control [correct, feminine noun]; cabina de dirección [correct, feminine noun]; cabina de conducción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Casco metálico rígido que cubre el puesto del conductor de un vehículo motorizado y ofrece seguridad y comodidad al personal de cabina.