English (Bacterial Diseases; The Eye)
trachoma [correct]; granular conjunctivitis [correct]; Egyptian ophthalmia [correct]; granular lids [correct]; trachomatous conjunctivitis [correct]; granular ophthalmia [correct]
DEF: A chronic infectious disease of the conjunctiva and cornea ... caused by a strain of Chlamydia trachomatis.
OBS: A71: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Oeil)
trachome [correct, masculine noun]; conjonctivite granuleuse [correct, feminine noun]; conjonctivite trachomateuse [correct, feminine noun]; ophtalmie égyptienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie infectieuse chronique de la conjonctive et de la cornée causée par une souche de Chlamydia trachomatis.
OBS: A71 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Ojo)
tracoma [correct, masculine noun]; conjuntivitis granulosa [correct, feminine noun]; conjuntivitis egipcia [correct, feminine noun]; oftalmía egipcia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad crónica de la conjuntiva y de la córnea causada por el agente Chlamydia trachomatis.