English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
peripheral fundoscopy
CONT: To be reconsidered, you should provide us with a record from the specialist indicating your ocular status before and after the procedures (including acuity, visual fields, intrao-ocular pressure, and peripheral fundoscopy).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
ophtalmoscopie à image inversée [feminine noun]; ophtalmoscopie indirecte à image renversée [feminine noun]; examen de la périphérie du fond d'œil [masculine noun]; examen de la périphérie rétinienne [masculine noun]