English (Visual Disorders)
ophthalmia neonatorum [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Troubles de la vision)
ophtalmie du nouveau-né [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.