English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
office of primary interest [correct]; OPI [correct]
DEF: An office in a department or federal agency that holds the records requested under the "Access to Information Act" or the "Privacy Act."
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
bureau de première responsabilité [correct, masculine noun]; BPR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bureau au sein d'un ministère ou d'une organisation fédérale qui détient les documents ayant fait l'objet d'une demande en vertu de la «Loi sur l'accès à l'information» ou de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels».