English (Information Processing (Informatics); Biological Sciences)
integrated publishing toolkit [correct]; IPT [correct]
DEF: A free and open source web application for publishing biodiversity data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sciences biologiques)
outil de publication intégrée [correct, masculine noun]; OPI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Application web gratuite et libre permettant la publication de données sur la biodiversité.