English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
view [correct]; point of view [correct]
CONT: This document expresses the views of the authors and does not necessarily represent the official policy of ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
opinion [correct, feminine noun]; point de vue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le présent document exprime le point de vue des auteurs et ne reflète pas forcément la politique officielle du [...]
CONT: Les opinions émises dans cette étude n'engagent que leurs auteurs.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Vocabulario general)
opinión [correct, feminine noun]; punto de vista [correct, feminine noun]