English (Real Estate)
written opinion [correct]
CONT: It is further agreed that the personal notes and written opinions of the mediator made in relation to this mediation are confidential and may not be used in any subsequent proceeding between the parties or where they are opposed in interest.
French (Immobilier)
opinion écrite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est également convenu que les notes personnelles et les opinions écrites du médiateur relativement à cette médiation sont confidentielles et qu'elles ne pourront pas être utilisées dans une instance ultérieure entre les parties ou lorsque leurs intérêts s'opposeront.