English (Patents (Law))
written report [correct]
CONT: Provide an international search report (ISR) and written opinion or a no search report and written opinion.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
opinion écrite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fournir un rapport de recherche internationale et une opinion écrite ou seulement une opinion écrite.