English (Law of Evidence)
opinion evidence [correct]; evidence of opinion [correct]; interpretation evidence
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve sous forme d'opinion [correct, feminine noun]; témoignage d'opinion [correct, masculine noun]; preuve fondée sur une opinion [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
prueba pericial [correct, feminine noun]