English (Sociology of Communication; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
opinion leader [correct]
DEF: An individual within a community who has an important impact on the opinion of others [and to whom others] in the community tend to look to ... for information and advice.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
guide d'opinion [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; leader d'opinion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personnage social qui est un relais d'opinion en ce sens qu'il transmet les informations ou ses opinions [...] en y ajoutant son autorité, son prestige ou son influence personnelle.
CONT: [...] ce sont ces personnes (appelées les guides d'opinion ou opinion leaders) qui répandent, irradient autour d'elles les messages des mass media et déterminent ainsi les courants d'opinion.
Spanish (Sociología de la comunicación; Motivación y psicología de la publicidad)
líder de opinión [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; formador de opinión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que gracias a su prestigio, a su competencia o a la estima de que goza, ejerce un alto grado de influencia sobre las apreciaciones de un grupo, al cual orienta en cuanto a la recepción, el rechazo o la interpretación de los mensajes difundidos o de los productos ofrecidos.