English (Citizenship and Immigration)
political opinion [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
opinions politiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
opinión política [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] una solicitud por motivos de opinión política supone que el o la solicitante posee, o se supone que posee, opiniones que no son toleradas por las autoridades o la sociedad, que son críticas de sus políticas, costumbres o métodos.