English (Translation (General))
conventional wisdom
French (Traduction (Généralités))
stéréotypes [masculine noun, plural]; opinions toutes faites [feminine noun, plural]; orthodoxie [feminine noun]; opinions stéréotypées [feminine noun, plural]; clichés [masculine noun, plural]; conformismes [masculine noun, plural]; idées reçues [feminine noun, plural]