English (Architectural Elements)
opisthodomos [correct]; opisthodome [correct]
DEF: The enclosed section at the rear of a Greek temple, sometimes used as a treasury.
French (Éléments d'architecture)
opisthodome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie postérieure d'un temple grec, à l'opposé du pronaos.