English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Satellite Telecommunications)
Omega positioning and localisation equipment [correct]; OPLE [correct]; Omega positioning location equipment; OPLE [correct]; OPLE; Omega position location equipment
OBS: The OPLE experiment is to demonstrate the [feasibility of a centralized global] environmental data collection system, utilizing the Omega navigation network ... with ... satellite ...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télécommunications par satellite)
équipement de localisation de position Omega [correct, masculine noun]; OPLE [correct, masculine noun]; équipement Oméga de localisation et de positionnement [masculine noun]; OPLE [correct, masculine noun]; OPLE; équipement de localisation Omega [masculine noun]; OPLE [masculine noun]; OPLE; équipement de repérage de position Omega [masculine noun]; OPLE [masculine noun]; OPLE
OBS: [Le but des essais du système OPLE est de démontrer les possibilités] d'un système d'enregistrement des données [d'environnement] qui utiliserait le réseau de navigation Omega [...] avec des répéteurs.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
equipo de ubicación de las líneas de posición Omega [masculine noun]; OPLE [masculine noun]