English (Space Centres)
optical properties monitor [correct]; OPM [correct]
CONT: The OPM Experiment will be one of the first attempts to measure long-term degradation of materials in space employing in-space optical instruments.
French (Centres spatiaux)
dispositif d'observation des qualités optiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mesure des propriétés optiques de matériaux exposés.