English (Translation (General))
appropriate [correct]
CONT: The Appeal Board is then in a position to make an appropriate decision.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
opportun [correct]; en tout état de cause
CONT: Prendre une décision en tout état de cause.
CONT: décision opportune
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
procedente