English (Artificial Intelligence)
opportunistic planning [correct, standardized]
DEF: Planning that includes opportune problem solving actions in a plan under development.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
planification opportuniste [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Planification qui introduit des actions de résolution de problème appropriées durant l'exécution d'un plan.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO/CEI.