English (Road Traffic; Driving (Road Vehicles))
oncoming traffic [correct]; opposing traffic [correct]
CONT: On the other hand, in the absence of opposing traffic, the option to overtake is based on information transmitted to the driver by signing and marking and on its ad hoc expectations.
CONT: Automatically switches off upper beam when there is oncoming traffic or when there is a vehicle ahead.
French (Circulation routière; Conduite automobile)
véhicules venant en sens inverse [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Les renseignements provenant de la source NUT-3 (Véhicules automobiles, lexique anglais-français) sont reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.