English (Trade)
rental-purchase option [correct]; rental purchase option [correct]
CONT: The rental purchase option will enable you to rent equipment for up to 12 months and apply a percentage of the rental payments as a rebate toward the purchase price of the equipment. The unit could be purchased anytime within the 12 month period. After 12 months, you may continue to rent the equipment but the rental payments will revert to a standard rent.
CONT: Equipment value- The calculated value of rental equipment to be posted on rental agreements for the purpose of insurance coverage and a base for rental purchase option calculations.
French (Commerce)
option location/achat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: option location/achat. Si dans la semaine suivant votre location, vous décidiez d'acheter un [article] de la même catégorie et [offert] en magasin au prix régulier, nous déduirons la valeur de votre coût de location au prix de l'[article] choisi (maximum 3 jours de location].