English (Military (General); Finance)
option paper [correct]
OBS: A document which recommends a preferred course of action and includes a comprehensive description of all options assessed and their respective impacts.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
exposé des alternatives [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Document qui propose une ligne de conduite privilégiée et comprend une description complète de toutes les solutions évaluées et de leurs répercussions.