English (Stock Exchange; Loans; Foreign Trade; Law of Contracts (common law))
call feature [correct]; call option [correct]; call provision [correct]; prepayment option [correct]; acceleration clause [correct]
DEF: A provision that upon default on a bond or note all future payments become immediately due and payable.
French (Bourse; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur; Droit des contrats (common law))
clause de remboursement anticipé [correct, feminine noun]; option de remboursement anticipé [correct, feminine noun]; faculté de remboursement par anticipation [correct, feminine noun]; clause d'accélération [feminine noun]
DEF: Clause du contrat d'émission d'un instrument financier, le plus souvent une obligation, stipulant que l'émetteur a le droit de procéder au remboursement avant l'échéance.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Préstamos; Comercio exterior; Derecho de contratos (common law))
cláusula de aceleración [correct, feminine noun]; cláusula de aceleramiento [feminine noun]
DEF: En un contrato de préstamo, estipulación de que el saldo pendiente se reintegrará inmediatamente en caso de incumplimiento.