English (Loans)
take-over option [correct]
DEF: Contingent commitment by the [World Bank] to take over any residual financing of a loan as it reaches its ten-year maturity.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
option de reprise [correct, feminine noun]; option de reprise des dernières échéances d'un prêt commercial [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
opción de financiamiento residual [feminine noun]