English (Management Control; Finance)
select defined option [correct]
OBS: A broad option has been selected as a means of attaining a required capability; authorization has been obtained to proceed to Project Definition and the DDP amended as required to reflect gross costs and schedule.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Finances)
option retenue
OBS: Consultation 2eU/2yg.