English (National and International Economics; Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
policy option [correct]
CONT: [Four regional conferences brought together] a wide spectrum of Canadians to discuss the economic challenges and policy options confronting our country.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
option stratégique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Quatre conférences régionales ont rassemblé] un large éventail de Canadiens et de Canadiennes afin de discuter des défis économiques et des options stratégiques auxquels notre pays est confronté.