English (Organization Planning)
strategic option [correct]
CONT: The new retail service unit was a poorly designed strategy center. It was lodged in the same organization with mature wholesale product businesses. Its best strategic options were preempted by an inappropriate financial strategy.
French (Planification d'organisation)
option stratégique [correct, feminine noun]; choix stratégique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les options stratégiques et les choix en matière de politiques traitent de la résolution de questions précises.