English (Computer Programs and Programming)
optional stop [correct]
DEF: A miscellaneous function command to stop the program that will be executed only when the operator has set the validate switch.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
arrêt facultatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonction auxiliaire semblable à un arrêt de programme excepté que le système ignore cette commande à moins qu'elle ne soit validée auparavant par l'opérateur.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
parada opcional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción miscelánea semejante a una parada de programa, excepto que el control ignora la instrucción, a menos que el operador haya activado previamente un selector manual para dar validez a la instrucción.