English (Working Practices and Conditions; Federal Administration; Military Administration)
elective [correct, adjective]
OBS: See Revised Statutes of Canada (R.S.C.), 1970, c.p-36, 39
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration fédérale; Administration militaire)
par choix [correct]; facultatif [correct]; optionnel [correct]
OBS: Voir les Statuts révisés du Canada (S.R.C.), 1970, c.p-36, 39