English (Optics)
optical [correct, adjective]
DEF: Containing lenses, mirrors, etc.
CONT: optical view-finder, optical printer.
French (Optique)
optique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui contient des lentilles, des miroirs, etc.
CONT: viseur optique, tireuse optique.