English (General Vocabulary; Communication (Public Relations); Psychology (General))
perspective [correct]
DEF: The aspect of a matter or object of thought, as perceived from a particular mental "point of view".
CONT: They include the perspectives of diverse observers (experts, businesses, and private citizens) and cover a wide range of topics.
CONT: Much depends upon the perspective from which a given risk is viewed.
French (Vocabulaire général; Communications (Relations publiques); Psychologie (Généralités))
perspective [correct, feminine noun]; optique [correct, feminine noun]; point de vue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manière de voir.
CONT: [...] ces indicateurs sont produits par une série d'organisations [...] et représentent divers points de vue (experts, entreprises et citoyens).
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Comunicación (Relaciones públicas); Psicología (Generalidades))
perspectiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Estos indicadores [...] reflejan las perspectivas de diversos observadores (expertos, empresas y ciudadanos) y abarcan una amplia gama de temas.