English (Mineralogy)
orthopyroxene [correct]; opx [correct]
DEF: Any orthorhombic mineral of the pyroxene group, such as enstatite, bronzite, hypersthene, and orthoferrosilite.
French (Minéralogie)
orthopyroxène [correct, masculine noun]; opx [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pyroxène du système cristallin orthorhombique [qui] ne contient généralement pas de calcium et peu ou pas d'aluminium.