English (IT Security; Atomic Physics; Encryption and Decryption; Electronic Warfare)
cryptographically relevant quantum computer [correct, noun]; CRQC [correct, noun]
CONT: A cryptographically relevant quantum computer (CRQC) is a quantum computing system powerful enough to break modern cryptographic algorithms that secure digital communications. In practical terms, a CRQC is a large-scale, fault-tolerant quantum computer capable of running quantum algorithms (like Shor's algorithm) to crack the cryptographic schemes ... that underlie today's security.
French (Sécurité des TI; Physique atomique; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Guerre électronique)
ordinateur quantique pertinent pour la cryptographie [correct, masculine noun]; OQPC [proposal, masculine noun]; CRQC [masculine noun]; ordinateur quantique cryptographiquement pertinent [correct, masculine noun]; OQCP [proposal, masculine noun]; OQCP
OBS: Ordinateur quantique assez puissant pour rendre obsolète la cryptographie non quantique moderne.