English (Military Organization)
tactical action officer [correct, NATO, standardized]; TAO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical action officer; TAO: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
officier de quart Opérations [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; OQO [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: officier de quart Opérations; OQO : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.