English (General Mechanics (Physics); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
output reference axis [correct]; ORA [correct]
DEF: The direction of an axis defined by the case mounting surfaces (gyroscope] or external case markings or both. It is nominally parallel to the output axis.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
axe de référence de sortie [masculine noun]