English (Military Organization; Intelligence (Military); Field Artillery)
division artillery intelligence officer [correct, officially approved]; DAIO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: division artillery intelligence officer; DAIO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Renseignement (Militaire); Artillerie de campagne)
officier du renseignement artillerie de la division [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ORAD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière du renseignement artillerie de la division [correct, feminine noun]; ORAD [correct, feminine noun]; ORAD
OBS: officier du renseignement artillerie de la division; ORAD : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.