English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Operational Research and Analysis Establishment [correct]; ORAE [correct]
OBS: Term officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Centre d'analyse et de recherche opérationnelle [correct, masculine noun]; CAR Op [correct]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale