English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
oral [correct, adjective]; peroral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Performed through or administered through the mouth.
CONT: Serum concentration-time curve after oral administration of a single dose of a hypothetical drug.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
peroral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une substance ou d'un médicament administré par voie buccale.
Spanish (Vías de administración (Farmacología))
oral [adjective]; peroral [adjective]