English (Paleontology)
oral plate [correct]; oral [correct, noun]
DEF: One of [a] circumoral circlet of 5 plates [in a cystoid.]
French (Paléontologie)
plaque orale [correct, feminine noun]; orale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Plaque faisant partie] d'un cycle de cinq plaques [...] autour de la bouche [d'un cystidé.]