English (Paleontology)
oral [correct]
OBS: Interradially disposed, more or less triangular plate belonging to a circlet surrounding mouth [of crinoid.]
French (Paléontologie)
plaque orale [correct]
OBS: [Plaque, faisant partie] d'un cycle de cinq plaques (...) autour de la bouche [d'un crinoïde.]