English (Cancers and Oncology; The Mouth)
oral cancer [correct]; mouth cancer [correct]; cancer of the mouth [correct]; cancer of the lip and oral cavity [correct]
DEF: A tumor which affects the lips, mouth and pharynx.
OBS: It goes with changes in oral tissues, sensations of burning or numbness, difficulties in swallowing or speaking.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Cavité buccale)
cancer de la bouche [correct, masculine noun]; cancer buccal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur pouvant affecter les lèvres, la bouche et le pharynx.
OBS: Il se caractérise par une modification des tissus de la bouche, des sensations de brûlure ou d'engourdissement, des difficultés pour avaler ou parler.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Boca)
cáncer de boca [correct, masculine noun]