English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); The Mouth)
candidal stomatitis [correct]; oral candidiasis [correct]; buccal candidiasis [correct]
CONT: An opportunistic fungal infection of the oral cavity by an increased growth of Candida species is termed oral candidiasis.
OBS: B37.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Cavité buccale)
stomatite à Candida [correct, feminine noun]; candidose buccale [correct, feminine noun]; candidose orale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection de la muqueuse buccale par un champignon du genre Candida.
OBS: B37.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.